Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

grebel.uwaterloo.ca

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for grebel.uwaterloo.ca below:

 

Add review

grebel.uwaterloo.ca


 

 

grebel.uwaterloo.ca stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: grebel.uwaterloo.ca

Google Index:
View grebel.uwaterloo.ca Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View grebel.uwaterloo.ca Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View grebel.uwaterloo.ca Bing Links
History:
View grebel.uwaterloo.ca on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  grebel.uwaterloo.ca
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  8,354
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  368,025
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  225,935
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $137,663.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  94
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  47
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $6.00

grebel.uwaterloo.ca receives about 104,000 special visitors and 718,640 (6.91 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $4,753.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $2,535,903.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank grebel.uwaterloo.ca is ranked number 3,363 in the globe and 0.0208% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Waterloo, ON, N2L, Canada and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on grebel.uwaterloo.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cas.uwaterloo.ca
38.15%6.07%1.03
learn.uwaterloo.ca
37.50%45.43%7.86
uwaterloo.ca
29.74%13.37%2.92
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
11.77%5.95%3.3
cs.uwaterloo.ca
9.03%5.16%3.7
science.uwaterloo.ca
5.97%0.99%1.1
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
4.37%0.68%1.0
connect.uwaterloo.ca
4.14%1.88%3.0
math.uwaterloo.ca
3.64%1.25%2.2
waterlooworks.uwaterloo.ca
3.61%2.36%4.3
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
3.29%0.85%1.7
ece.uwaterloo.ca
3.24%0.80%1.6
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
2.93%1.32%2.9
lib.uwaterloo.ca
2.72%3.09%7.3
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
2.39%0.49%1.3
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
2.01%0.73%2.4
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
1.53%0.30%1.3
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.46%0.38%1.7
adm.uwaterloo.ca
1.12%0.29%1.7
civil.uwaterloo.ca
0.92%0.19%1.3
private.uwaterloo.ca
0.88%0.24%1.7
evaluate.uwaterloo.ca
0.87%0.45%3.3
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
0.81%0.38%3.0
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
0.74%0.17%1.5
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
0.69%0.21%2.0
idp.uwaterloo.ca
0.57%0.12%1.4
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
0.56%0.09%1.1
athletics.uwaterloo.ca
0.44%0.12%1.8
eng.uwaterloo.ca
0.44%0.12%1.8
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
0.43%0.10%1
strobe.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.14%2.1
portal.uwaterloo.ca
0.39%0.08%1.3
engsoc.uwaterloo.ca
0.38%0.13%2.1
sharepoint.uwaterloo.ca
0.38%0.14%2.3
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
0.37%0.17%3.0
info.uwaterloo.ca
0.36%0.07%1.3
maple-ta.uwaterloo.ca
0.35%0.39%7.4
plg.uwaterloo.ca
0.34%0.06%1
arts.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.06%1.2
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.07%1.3
uprint.uwaterloo.ca
0.31%0.07%1.6
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.52%11
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.16%3.7
opt-eses.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.14%3.1
sas.uwaterloo.ca
0.28%0.09%2
leads.uwaterloo.ca
0.27%0.22%5.3
crysp.uwaterloo.ca
0.27%0.05%1
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
0.26%0.10%2.4
me.uwaterloo.ca
0.21%0.05%1.6
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.17%5.3
journal-indexes.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.9
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.9
cel.uwaterloo.ca
0.18%0.06%2.3
warrior.uwaterloo.ca
0.18%0.07%2.5
crm-mur.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.47%18
shoshin.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.14%5.8
chat.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.09%3.7
och.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.06%2.4
git.uwaterloo.ca
0.15%0.10%4.6
oat.uwaterloo.ca
0.10%0.06%3.8
stargroup.uwaterloo.ca
0.07%0.06%5
cn-vpn.uwaterloo.ca
0.05%0.05%7
OTHER
0%2.28%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

grebel.uwaterloo.ca Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 60.1%85.1%89
United States 11.6%4.0%6975
China 6.4%2.5%6565
India 5.0%1.5%5379
Iran 1.4%1.4%4263
United Kingdom 1.2%0.3%12297
Japan 0.8%0.1%35509
Germany 0.7%0.3%21044
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%2977
Pakistan 0.7%0.2%4563
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%3636
France 0.5%0.2%23478

grebel.uwaterloo.ca popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
23
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
18
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
93

More details:

Where do visitors go on grebel.uwaterloo.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cas.uwaterloo.ca
38.15%6.07%1.03
learn.uwaterloo.ca
37.50%45.43%7.86
uwaterloo.ca
29.74%13.37%2.92
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
11.77%5.95%3.3
cs.uwaterloo.ca
9.03%5.16%3.7
science.uwaterloo.ca
5.97%0.99%1.1
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
4.37%0.68%1.0
connect.uwaterloo.ca
4.14%1.88%3.0
math.uwaterloo.ca
3.64%1.25%2.2
waterlooworks.uwaterloo.ca
3.61%2.36%4.3
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
3.29%0.85%1.7
ece.uwaterloo.ca
3.24%0.80%1.6
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
2.93%1.32%2.9
lib.uwaterloo.ca
2.72%3.09%7.3
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
2.39%0.49%1.3
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
2.01%0.73%2.4
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
1.53%0.30%1.3
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.46%0.38%1.7
adm.uwaterloo.ca
1.12%0.29%1.7
civil.uwaterloo.ca
0.92%0.19%1.3
private.uwaterloo.ca
0.88%0.24%1.7
evaluate.uwaterloo.ca
0.87%0.45%3.3
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
0.81%0.38%3.0
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
0.74%0.17%1.5
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
0.69%0.21%2.0
idp.uwaterloo.ca
0.57%0.12%1.4
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
0.56%0.09%1.1
athletics.uwaterloo.ca
0.44%0.12%1.8
eng.uwaterloo.ca
0.44%0.12%1.8
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
0.43%0.10%1
strobe.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.14%2.1
portal.uwaterloo.ca
0.39%0.08%1.3
engsoc.uwaterloo.ca
0.38%0.13%2.1
sharepoint.uwaterloo.ca
0.38%0.14%2.3
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
0.37%0.17%3.0
info.uwaterloo.ca
0.36%0.07%1.3
maple-ta.uwaterloo.ca
0.35%0.39%7.4
plg.uwaterloo.ca
0.34%0.06%1
arts.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.06%1.2
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.07%1.3
uprint.uwaterloo.ca
0.31%0.07%1.6
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.52%11
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.16%3.7
opt-eses.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.14%3.1
sas.uwaterloo.ca
0.28%0.09%2
leads.uwaterloo.ca
0.27%0.22%5.3
crysp.uwaterloo.ca
0.27%0.05%1
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
0.26%0.10%2.4
me.uwaterloo.ca
0.21%0.05%1.6
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.17%5.3
journal-indexes.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.9
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.9
cel.uwaterloo.ca
0.18%0.06%2.3
warrior.uwaterloo.ca
0.18%0.07%2.5
crm-mur.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.47%18
shoshin.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.14%5.8
chat.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.09%3.7
och.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.06%2.4
git.uwaterloo.ca
0.15%0.10%4.6
oat.uwaterloo.ca
0.10%0.06%3.8
stargroup.uwaterloo.ca
0.07%0.06%5
cn-vpn.uwaterloo.ca
0.05%0.05%7
OTHER
0%2.28%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • quest.uwaterloo.ca
  • international.uwaterloo.ca
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Canada 611,563$4,287.05
    United States 28,746$329.71
    China 17,966$55.51
    India 10,780$17.25
    United Kingdom 2,156$13.43
    Iran 10,061$11.67
    Germany 2,156$10.41
    Hong Kong 2,875$9.92
    Nigeria 2,875$7.53
    France 1,437$6.76
    Japan 719$2.30
    Pakistan 1,437$1.52

    www.grebel.uwaterloo.ca visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    Currently Not Available

    Type Ip Target TTL CNAME wms-redir1.uwaterloo.ca 300

     

    grebel.uwaterloo.ca review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 2MiB (91% reduction).

    Compressing and resizing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/uploads/images/1-dsc_4983.jpg should save 782.2KiB (97% reduction).
    Compressing and resizing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/uploads/images/1-dsc_5671.jpg should save 604.7KiB (97% reduction).
    Compressing and resizing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/uploads/images/across_the_creek_ottawa_alumni_event_1.jpg should save 267.1KiB (93% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/banner-wide/public/uploads/images/banners/students-stu***-2016.jpg?itok=lV33iKVR should save 218.1KiB (74% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/uploads/images/miller_0.jpg should save 25.9KiB (72% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/homepage_buttons5.jpg?itok=39XFIwsx should save 15.4KiB (61% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/homepage_buttons_0.jpg?itok=ibwb86qd should save 14.7KiB (62% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/homepage_buttons4.jpg?itok=2FTSi4p3 should save 14.5KiB (63% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/homepage_buttons2.jpg?itok=PUNjgaWb should save 14KiB (62% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/homepage_buttons3.jpg?itok=NSv24T2Q should save 13.8KiB (64% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/holiday-buttons.jpg?itok=ITurVi-m should save 12.2KiB (67% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/homepage_buttons7.jpg?itok=kYbeLQqB should save 4KiB (58% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/homepage_buttons6.jpg?itok=X2JB_DJd should save 3.4KiB (46% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/images/Email.png should save 3KiB (83% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/images/Google+.png should save 3KiB (78% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/images/Twitter.png should save 2.9KiB (80% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/images/LinkedIn.png should save 2.8KiB (83% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/images/Facebook.png should save 2.8KiB (85% reduction).

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 789.8KiB (77% reduction).

    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_792EPZUeYmaYEKDTSYx8rxolTtILgBD6GHWc5duMays.css should save 376.4KiB (88% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_7Eq1qyT1u4ifnhTKJ6PqNddKhQtIucJzilBYycue***.js should save 149.2KiB (67% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_A01mE0OOkhISVSQubhhc-km--VAXp6zYCwpcghpBC28.js should save 73.2KiB (64% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_7l39CHTd7CHu66YbjCNUE2Bho6QogcWLv6K2jG4q9wI.js should save 46.3KiB (82% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js__oLvKY2ezPkaoDDfghGVOQdHk5kdeJzAnEzRQAJNLwc.js should save 41KiB (75% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js should save 28.7KiB (66% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_xMURs32KJPR8Lu6Ud2K7iAdbZ50Nve1kJ5q8tY8SSqs.css should save 23.1KiB (81% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/profiles/uw_base_profile/themes/uw_fdsu_theme_resp/images/rwd/uwaterloo-logo.svg should save 15.2KiB (60% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_D1aEHVT9RDepA5sFKlJaBzEdPo9bqo9HNR85LQmqyg4.css should save 13KiB (83% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_uBhnK7nRn2yk2q2SMSvZnE975y_wnDcBCxIVdNtZJGY.js should save 9.4KiB (73% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_DUp5MPUPBoDCFjEOiiizqbjQdLQ_x2aaF27zSgZzlII.js should save 6.2KiB (73% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_FHahT8wOZv45Zfz024nNRBH9k-opuS9ZMzk_jBTlh7Y.css should save 6.1KiB (74% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_RvRgCkads_HB_FrGnLbr10XHCqFad***dN5MW4pcdVI.css should save 1.7KiB (63% reduction).
    Compressing uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_l98GyvcJCxL31fzcL***vHTgLqzWcV-1DKv50zcCb7y0.css should save 538B (59% reduction).

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_zK7sIFnngDvS9nUQiGGduv7m96l7Ugvv_DWu4PDu0iI.js
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_A01mE0OOkhISVSQubhhc-km--VAXp6zYCwpcghpBC28.js
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_uBhnK7nRn2yk2q2SMSvZnE975y_wnDcBCxIVdNtZJGY.js
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_7Eq1qyT1u4ifnhTKJ6PqNddKhQtIucJzilBYycue***.js
    cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/mathjax/2.7.0/MathJax.js?config=TeX-AMS-MML_HTMLorMML
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_7l39CHTd7CHu66YbjCNUE2Bho6QogcWLv6K2jG4q9wI.js
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_DUp5MPUPBoDCFjEOiiizqbjQdLQ_x2aaF27zSgZzlII.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_IYptqIBkY4bZv_KlthhGBtYerXUiI81BRJF-lvVNVKw.css
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_D1aEHVT9RDepA5sFKlJaBzEdPo9bqo9HNR85LQmqyg4.css
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_xMURs32KJPR8Lu6Ud2K7iAdbZ50Nve1kJ5q8tY8SSqs.css
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_l98GyvcJCxL31fzcL***vHTgLqzWcV-1DKv50zcCb7y0.css
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_FHahT8wOZv45Zfz024nNRBH9k-opuS9ZMzk_jBTlh7Y.css
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_E9Jx7KnM-yqRxjhPa8EV5J8WR_ykPxCCDdg2xV3lpFg.css
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_792EPZUeYmaYEKDTSYx8rxolTtILgBD6GHWc5duMays.css
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_47DEQpj8HBSa-_TImW-5JCeuQeRkm5NMpJWZG3hSuFU.css

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/xaxis/-u-waterloo/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/xaxis/uwaterloo.ca/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
    syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=xaxis/-u-waterloo/201708011916&cb=1514029175551 (10 minutes)
    googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-M9XLVF (15 minutes)
    connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
    connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1799771840280261?v=2.8.6&r=stable (20 minutes)
    platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
    googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/images/Email.png (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/images/Facebook.png (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/images/Google+.png (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/images/LinkedIn.png (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/custom/uw_social_media_sharing/images/Twitter.png (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/profiles/uw_base_profile/modules/features/uw_nav_site_footer/logos/conrad_grebel.png (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/profiles/uw_base_profile/themes/uw_fdsu_theme_resp/images/rwd/uwaterloo-logo.svg (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_47DEQpj8HBSa-_TImW-5JCeuQeRkm5NMpJWZG3hSuFU.css (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_792EPZUeYmaYEKDTSYx8rxolTtILgBD6GHWc5duMays.css (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_D1aEHVT9RDepA5sFKlJaBzEdPo9bqo9HNR85LQmqyg4.css (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_E9Jx7KnM-yqRxjhPa8EV5J8WR_ykPxCCDdg2xV3lpFg.css (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_FHahT8wOZv45Zfz024nNRBH9k-opuS9ZMzk_jBTlh7Y.css (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_IYptqIBkY4bZv_KlthhGBtYerXUiI81BRJF-lvVNVKw.css (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_RvRgCkads_HB_FrGnLbr10XHCqFad***dN5MW4pcdVI.css (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_l98GyvcJCxL31fzcL***vHTgLqzWcV-1DKv50zcCb7y0.css (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/css/css_xMURs32KJPR8Lu6Ud2K7iAdbZ50Nve1kJ5q8tY8SSqs.css (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_7Eq1qyT1u4ifnhTKJ6PqNddKhQtIucJzilBYycue***.js (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_7l39CHTd7CHu66YbjCNUE2Bho6QogcWLv6K2jG4q9wI.js (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_A01mE0OOkhISVSQubhhc-km--VAXp6zYCwpcghpBC28.js (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_DUp5MPUPBoDCFjEOiiizqbjQdLQ_x2aaF27zSgZzlII.js (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js__oLvKY2ezPkaoDDfghGVOQdHk5kdeJzAnEzRQAJNLwc.js (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_uBhnK7nRn2yk2q2SMSvZnE975y_wnDcBCxIVdNtZJGY.js (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_zK7sIFnngDvS9nUQiGGduv7m96l7Ugvv_DWu4PDu0iI.js (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/banner-wide/public/uploads/images/banners/students-stu***-2016.jpg?itok=lV33iKVR (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/holiday-buttons.jpg?itok=ITurVi-m (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/homepage_buttons2.jpg?itok=PUNjgaWb (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/homepage_buttons3.jpg?itok=NSv24T2Q (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/homepage_buttons4.jpg?itok=2FTSi4p3 (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/homepage_buttons5.jpg?itok=39XFIwsx (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/homepage_buttons6.jpg?itok=X2JB_DJd (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/homepage_buttons7.jpg?itok=kYbeLQqB (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/styles/sidebar-220px-wide/public/uploads/images/homepage_buttons_0.jpg?itok=ibwb86qd (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/uploads/images/1-dsc_4983.jpg (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/uploads/images/1-dsc_5671.jpg (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/uploads/images/across_the_creek_ottawa_alumni_event_1.jpg (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/uploads/images/fretz_lecture_sharable.png (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/uploads/images/miller_0.jpg (24 hours)
    uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/uploads/images/who_are_mennonites_1.png (24 hours)

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 116.8KiB (24% reduction).

    Minifying uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_7Eq1qyT1u4ifnhTKJ6PqNddKhQtIucJzilBYycue***.js should save 28.2KiB (13% reduction).
    Minifying uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js__oLvKY2ezPkaoDDfghGVOQdHk5kdeJzAnEzRQAJNLwc.js should save 25.2KiB (47% reduction).
    Minifying uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_7l39CHTd7CHu66YbjCNUE2Bho6QogcWLv6K2jG4q9wI.js should save 24.5KiB (44% reduction).
    Minifying uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js should save 17.6KiB (42% reduction).
    Minifying uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_A01mE0OOkhISVSQubhhc-km--VAXp6zYCwpcghpBC28.js should save 14.9KiB (14% reduction).
    Minifying uwaterloo.ca/grebel/sites/ca.grebel/files/js/js_uBhnK7nRn2yk2q2SMSvZnE975y_wnDcBCxIVdNtZJGY.js should save 5.5KiB (43% reduction).
    Minifying cdn-akamai.mookie1.com/LB/LightningBolt.js should save 827B (15% reduction) after compression.

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a href="/grebel/?uwb=800" class="uwb_selected">Display banner #1</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/grebel/?uwb=2356">Display banner #2</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/grebel/future…t/visit-grebel">tour</a> and 8 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="uwater…icate-programs">Certificate Programs</a> and 11 others are close to another tap targets.

    Size content to viewport

    The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the player to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportSize the page content to the viewport to provide a better player experience.

    The page content is 416 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

    The element <div class="uw-site-footer1--contact">facebook…linkedin</div> falls outside the viewport.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fgrebel.uwaterloo.ca%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $1,152.64
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $34,579.08
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $420,712.13
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    166,983
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    5,009,496
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    60,948,864

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Canada 152,891$1,071.76
    United States 5,174$59.35
    China 2,336$7.22
    India 3,018$4.83
    Germany 625$3.02
    United Kingdom 345$2.15
    Iran 1,610$1.87
    Hong Kong 287$0.99
    France 158$0.74
    Pakistan 460$0.49
    Nigeria 57$0.15
    Japan 22$0.07

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?